19, Adur Close, SO18 3NH
19 Adur Close is a 69 m² detached home in West End. It sold for £241,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £241,000 8.5% 6.4% Mar 2001 £139,950 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,847 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £241,000 £3,493 £403,475 £5,847 Mar 2001 £139,950 £2,028 £439,925 £6,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West End are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,630 per square metre (£350 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Adur Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Adur Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: