22, Baird Close, SL1 9HL
22 Baird Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £205,250 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £205,250 8.9% 7.0% May 1995 £75,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,890 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,589 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £205,250 £2,891 £396,818 £5,589 May 1995 £75,500 £1,063 £504,984 £7,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,000 per square metre (£425 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: