75, Rosehill, RH14 9QQ
75 Rosehill is a 71 m² terraced home in Billingshurst. It sold for £166,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£166,000 on Jul 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Rosehill.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,757 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £166,000 £2,338 £266,779 £3,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Rosehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Rosehill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: