99, Eltham Road, NG2 5JS
99 Eltham Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £173,500 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £173,500 1.2% -1.0% Feb 2004 £166,500 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,987 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £173,500 £2,169 £318,957 £3,987 Feb 2004 £166,500 £2,081 £358,041 £4,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,957. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 99 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2016. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2012) for 99 Eltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.