39, Bretton Drive, CH4 0RS
39 Bretton Drive is a 71 m² flat in Broughton. It sold for £102,500 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
£102,500 on Mar 2007
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,443 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,631 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £102,500 £1,444 £115,820 £1,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,110 per square metre (£222 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Bretton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Bretton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: