31, Baird Drive, GU3 3EE
31 Baird Drive is a 81 m² terraced home in Fairlands. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £220,000 17.2% 14.6% Aug 2004 £134,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Baird Drive.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,716 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,692 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £220,000 £2,716 £380,090 £4,692 Aug 2004 £134,500 £1,660 £286,967 £3,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Baird Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Baird Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: