10, Adams Close, NN9 6TQ
10 Adams Close is a 107 m² detached home in Raunds. It sold for £92,950 in Nov 1998.
- Sale history
-
£92,950 on Nov 1998
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £868 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,405 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1998 £92,950 £869 £364,314 £3,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raunds are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,410 per square metre (£248 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.