31, Bush Lane, PR4 1SB
31 Bush Lane is a 78 m² terraced home in Freckleton. It sold for £99,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £99,000 11.8% 10.0% Jun 1999 £42,500 1.7% -0.4% Jul 1996 £40,450 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,269 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,699 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £99,000 £1,269 £132,524 £1,699 Jun 1999 £42,500 £545 £150,454 £1,929 Jul 1996 £40,450 £519 £165,300 £2,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: