27, Ludlow Grove, FY2 0PZ
27 Ludlow Grove is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £124,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Oct 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Ludlow Grove.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,937 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,224 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £124,000 £1,938 £142,355 £2,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,140 per square metre (£136 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Ludlow Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2014) for 27 Ludlow Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: