50, Nicholas Road, RM8 3ED
50 Nicholas Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Chadwell Heath. It sold for £166,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
£166,000 on Jan 2007
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,184 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,820 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £166,000 £2,184 £366,292 £4,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,292. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,570 per square metre (£396 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Nicholas Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Nicholas Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: