74, High Street, LN5 0RZ
74 High Street is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Navenby. It sold for £183,500 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £183,500 8.4% 6.3% May 2003 £130,000 77.2% 74.1% Aug 2002 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,731 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,747 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £183,500 £1,731 £291,213 £2,747 May 2003 £130,000 £1,226 £305,386 £2,881 Aug 2002 £85,000 £802 £253,378 £2,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Navenby are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,380 per square metre (£237 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,715 square metres (18,460 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 74 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.