44b, Sebert Road, E7 0NQ
44b Sebert Road is a 55 m² flat in Forest Gate. It sold for £185,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £185,000 18.0% 16.0% May 1998 £41,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,093 per square metre (£566 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £185,000 £3,364 £335,106 £6,093 May 1998 £41,000 £745 £272,348 £4,952 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,860 per square metre (£542 and £730 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44b Sebert Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 44b Sebert Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.