42, Whitley Farm Close, DN14 0GL
42 Whitley Farm Close is a 62 m² terraced home in Eggborough. It sold for £179,950 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
£179,950 on May 2007
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,902 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,495 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £179,950 £2,902 £216,678 £3,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eggborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,760 per square metre (£192 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Whitley Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Whitley Farm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 2021/0412/COU
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 42 Whitley Farm Close Whitley Selby North Yorkshire
- Description:
- Change of use of land to footpath through easement area
- Summary:
- 11 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: