30, Badgers Way, MK18 7EQ
30 Badgers Way is a 67 m² detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £194,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £194,000 4.0% 1.8% May 2004 £173,500 15.3% 13.4% Feb 2002 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,577 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £194,000 £2,896 £306,627 £4,577 May 2004 £173,500 £2,590 £323,674 £4,831 Feb 2002 £125,000 £1,866 £317,066 £4,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Badgers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2007) for 30 Badgers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: