6 Chippendale House, Navigation Walk, LS10 1JH
6 Chippendale House Navigation Walk is a 56 m² flat in Hunslet. It sold for £147,500 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
£147,500 on Dec 2007
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,633 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,753 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £147,500 £2,634 £154,175 £2,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunslet are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,470 per square metre (£217 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 25 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: