54, Hazel Croft, PE4 5BJ
54 Hazel Croft is a 75 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £150,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £150,000 12.0% 9.3% Jan 2005 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,476 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £150,000 £2,000 £260,737 £3,476 Jan 2005 £120,000 £1,600 £223,209 £2,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Hazel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Hazel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: