13 Springfield Grange, Oatfield Close, DN33 3PB
13 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close is a 53 m² flat in Scartho Top. It sold for £66,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£66,000 on Jun 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13 Springfield Grange, Oatfield Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,245 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,012 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £66,000 £1,245 £53,650 £1,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £53,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Springfield Grange Oatfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: