176, Elsenham Street, SW18 5NR
176 Elsenham Street is a 72 m² flat in Southfields. It sold for £284,950 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£284,950 on Sep 2007
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,957 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,146 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £284,950 £3,958 £442,524 £6,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £567,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 30 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: