8, Graham Street, BB12 8RW
8 Graham Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Padiham. It sold for £76,500 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £76,500 30.8% 27.8% Sep 2004 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £850 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,092 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £76,500 £850 £98,291 £1,092 Sep 2004 £40,000 £444 £75,030 £834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,030 and £2,110 per square metre (£95 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Graham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Graham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.