11, Springside View, BL8 4LU
11 Springside View is a 134 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £360,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Oct 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Springside View.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,686 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,312 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £360,000 £2,687 £577,790 £4,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £577,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Springside View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Springside View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2006 45696
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 SPRINGSIDE VIEW, BURY
- Description:
- ROOF EXTENSION TO CREATE FIRST FLOOR
- Summary:
- 12 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.