69, Haydn Jones Drive, CW5 7GG
69 Haydn Jones Drive is a 95 m² terraced home in Stapeley. It sold for £158,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £158,000 3.4% 1.3% Nov 2003 £141,550 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,663 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £158,000 £1,663 £234,915 £2,473 Nov 2003 £141,550 £1,490 £232,200 £2,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Haydn Jones Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Haydn Jones Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: