38 Cartier House, The Boulevard, LS10 1JT
38 Cartier House The Boulevard is a 66 m² flat in Hunslet. It sold for £97,381 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£97,381 on Jun 2007
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,475 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,196 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £97,381 £1,475 £78,954 £1,196 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hunslet are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,470 per square metre (£217 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- WYK859762
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 38 Cartier House, The Boulevard, Leeds
- Owner
-
L1 UK PROPERTY NOMINEE 2A1 PTY LTD
Incorporated in AUSTRALIA
Proprietor address: 2 Angel Square, London EC1V 1NY, Ridgeland House, 165 Dyke Road, Hove BN3 1TL
Price paid on title: £97,381
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 May 2019
- Title number
- WYK859762
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 38 Cartier House, The Boulevard, Leeds
- Owner
-
L1 UK PROPERTY NOMINEE 2A2 PTY LTD
Incorporated in AUSTRALIA
Price paid on title: £97,381
- Summary:
- 06 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 01 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C