Property data
Sale history
£1,600,000 on Aug 2007 (est. today's value: £2,723,833)
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,062 per sqm (£935 per sqft) in Aug 2007. For context, homes in Victoria are now selling for between £10,380 and £13,140 per square metre (£964 and £1,220 per square foot) . See the analysis of Victoria SW1V-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Alderney Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
H
Plot size
85 square metres (915 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Alderney Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2024) of 21 Alderney Street.

Photos for 21 Alderney Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900