33, Coronation Drive, L14 7NT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Feb 2007 (est. today's value: £183,689)
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,348 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Feb 2007. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,150 per square metre (£208 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L14-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £193,000 and £271,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Coronation Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Coronation Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.