48, Linden Way, PE21 9DS
48 Linden Way is a 134 m² detached home in Boston. It sold for £220,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Sep 2007
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,641 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,396 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £220,000 £1,642 £321,064 £2,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,064. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 478 square metres (5,145 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Linden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Linden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.