Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£196,500 Apr 2007 6.3% 4.2% £348,800
£150,000 Nov 2002 20.8% 18.5% £362,419
£130,000 Feb 2002 na na £365,324
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,487 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Apr 2007. For context, homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,530 per square metre (£346 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crawley RH10-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £295,000 and £358,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Crawley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.