95a, Silverthorne Road, SW8 3HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £399,950 Nov 2007 11.6% 9.3% £693,133 £249,999 Aug 2003 16.1% 14.0% £667,855 £70,500 Feb 1995 na na £628,443 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,818 per sqm (£448 per sqft) in Nov 2007. For context, homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queenstown Road SW8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £634,000 and £816,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Queenstown Road). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 95a Silverthorne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 95a Silverthorne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.