517, Reading Road, RG41 5HL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £274,000 Nov 2007 4.0% 1.9% £498,717 £225,000 Oct 2002 13.6% 11.6% £515,973 £97,000 Mar 1996 na na £516,617 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,405 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Nov 2007. For context, homes in Winnersh are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,250 per square metre (£389 and £487 per square foot) . See the analysis of Winnersh RG41-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £817,000 and £1,024,000 (195 m² × typical £/sqm in Winnersh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 730 square metres (7,858 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 517 Reading Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 517 Reading Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 161840
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 517 Reading Road Winnersh Wokingha
- Description:
- Householder application for proposed erection of single storey rear extension to dwelling.
- Planning ref:
- January 2008 071901
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 517 Reading Road Winnersh Wokingham
- Description:
- Proposed erection of a first floor rear dormer extension in roof to create a first floor.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area: