875, Whittingham Lane, PR3 2AU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Aug 2007 (est. today's value: £409,441)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,875 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Aug 2007. For context, homes in Longridge are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longridge PR3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £351,000 and £474,000 (152 m² × typical £/sqm in Longridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 569 square metres (6,125 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 875 Whittingham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 875 Whittingham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.