5, Caerbragdy, CF83 3AL
5 Caerbragdy is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £120,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Nov 2007
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,629 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £120,000 £2,222 £195,983 £3,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Caerbragdy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Caerbragdy.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D