11a, Monkton Way, PE30 4GS
11a Monkton Way is a 59 m² terraced home in Kings Lynn. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £130,000 6.8% 4.7% Jun 2006 £119,995 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,203 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,325 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £130,000 £2,203 £196,156 £3,325 Jun 2006 £119,995 £2,034 £171,679 £2,910 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NK343435
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11a Monkton Way, King's Lynn
- Owner
-
ETOILE GROUP LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: 11 New Street, St. Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3EG
Price paid on title: £130,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Apr 2015
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11a Monkton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 11a Monkton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006