22, Anderson Close, IP6 8UA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Mar 2007 14.6% 12.6% £237,439 £47,500 Jul 1998 na na £195,808 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,781 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Needham Market are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,630 per square metre (£253 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Needham Market IP6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £238,000 and £316,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Needham Market). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Anderson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2024) of 22 Anderson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.