9, Beechan Drive, PE30 4GX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£148,300 on Dec 2007 (est. today's value: £222,865)
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,468 per sqm (£136 per sqft) in Dec 2007. For context, homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,020 per square metre (£205 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kings Lynn PE30-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £305,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Kings Lynn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- NK369628
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 9 Beechan Drive, King's Lynn
- Owner
-
FLAGSHIP HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31211R)
Proprietor address: 31 King Street, Norwich NR1 1PD
Price paid on title: £148,300
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Feb 2016
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: