Property data
Sale history
£89,950 on May 2007
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £936 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,614 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2007 £89,950 £937 £154,925 £1,614

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treharris are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,960 per square metre (£110 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Fox Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2018. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 10 Fox Street.

Photos for 10 Fox Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: