78, Oulton Crescent, EN6 3EG
78 Oulton Crescent is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Potters Bar. It sold for £272,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
£272,000 on May 2007
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,277 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,294 per square metre (£585 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £272,000 £3,277 £522,363 £6,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £562,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Oulton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Oulton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.