Property data
Sale history
£66,000 on Oct 2007
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £942 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,623 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2007 £66,000 £943 £113,638 £1,623

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,790 per square metre (£111 and £166 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 113 Barons Hey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 113 Barons Hey.

Photos for 113 Barons Hey
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: