21, Cornbrash Rise, BA14 7TS
21 Cornbrash Rise is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Hilperton. It sold for £175,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £175,000 2.0% -0.4% Sep 2004 £165,000 13.5% 12.1% Mar 2003 £135,500 25.5% 23.7% Oct 2001 £99,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Cornbrash Rise.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,589 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £175,000 £2,303 £272,727 £3,589 Sep 2004 £165,000 £2,171 £306,837 £4,037 Mar 2003 £135,500 £1,783 £278,135 £3,660 Oct 2001 £99,500 £1,309 £248,821 £3,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,727. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Cornbrash Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2012. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Cornbrash Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.