74, Sutton Road, PE13 5DR
74 Sutton Road is a 152 m² semi-detached home in Leverington. It sold for £180,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Nov 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Sutton Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,184 per square metre (£110 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £180,000 £1,184 £266,809 £1,755 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leverington are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 539 square metres (5,802 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.