Property data
Sale history
£70,000 on Jan 1998 (est. today's value: £327,063)
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£777 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Jan 1998. For context, homes in Netley Abbey are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,430 per square metre (£337 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Netley Abbey SO31-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 58, Queens View using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
HP486280
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
58 Queens View, Netley Abbey
Owner
VIVID HOUSING LIMITED (Company reference number: 7544)
Proprietor address: Peninsular House, Wharf Road, Portsmouth PO2 8HB
Price paid on title: £70,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Jun 2017
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Vivid Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.