33, Moorhen Way, ST7 4GY
33 Moorhen Way is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Kidsgrove. It sold for £150,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £150,000 -0.5% -2.8% Apr 2005 £151,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Moorhen Way.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,401 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,129 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £150,000 £1,402 £227,757 £2,129 Apr 2005 £151,995 £1,421 £259,157 £2,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidsgrove are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,820 per square metre (£184 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Moorhen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Moorhen Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: