33, Poulsom Drive, L30 2NQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Jun 2007 (est. today's value: £84,450)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,114 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,500 and £1,900 per square metre (£139 and £176 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £105,000 and £133,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Poulsom Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Poulsom Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.