60, Beville Street, ST4 2LH
60 Beville Street is a 59 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £116,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £116,000 13.4% 11.3% Apr 2003 £66,000 7.1% 5.4% Mar 1998 £46,500 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,969 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £116,000 £1,966 £175,171 £2,969 Apr 2003 £66,000 £1,119 £208,168 £3,528 Mar 1998 £46,500 £788 £198,132 £3,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,880 per square metre (£113 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £72,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Beville Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 60 Beville Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.