67, Talbot Street, SY13 1PJ
67 Talbot Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Whitchurch. It sold for £144,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £144,000 13.4% 11.2% Mar 2003 £88,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £144,000 £1,500 £203,622 £2,121 Mar 2003 £88,000 £917 £210,313 £2,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,622. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitchurch are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,020 per square metre (£190 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Talbot Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Talbot Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: