Property data
Sale history
£112,000 on Mar 2007 (est. today's value: £222,182)
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,513 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,440 per square metre (£248 and £319 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £198,000 and £255,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 108 Bowhill Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 108 Bowhill Grove.

Photos for 108 Bowhill Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: