52, Wraysbury Drive, UB7 7FL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£314,950 on Nov 2007 (est. today's value: £639,814)
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,539 per sqm (£236 per sqft) in Nov 2007. For context, homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,190 per square metre (£451 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Drayton UB7-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 52, Wraysbury Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.