Property data
Sale history
£69,995 on Apr 2007 (est. today's value: £137,607)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£897 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Apr 2007. For context, homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ton Pentre CF41-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Lewis Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Lewis Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Lewis Street.

Photos for 35 Lewis Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area