52, Danethorpe Vale, NG5 3ER
52 Danethorpe Vale is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Sherwood. It sold for £76,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Jan 2007
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £962 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,761 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £76,000 £962 £139,151 £1,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherwood are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,120 per square metre (£215 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Danethorpe Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 52 Danethorpe Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.