40, The Triangle, DE7 4AP
40 The Triangle is a 97 m² terraced home in Ilkeston. It sold for £82,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £82,000 15.2% 13.0% Nov 2001 £38,500 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £845 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,397 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £82,000 £845 £135,536 £1,397 Nov 2001 £38,500 £397 £149,516 £1,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,536. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 40 The Triangle. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 The Triangle.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: