30, Fulmar Road, CF36 3UL
30 Fulmar Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Porthcawl. It sold for £176,950 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £176,950 17.3% 15.0% Oct 2002 £86,500 30.4% 28.6% Apr 2002 £76,000 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £176,950 £1,735 £303,323 £2,974 Oct 2002 £86,500 £848 £268,548 £2,633 Apr 2002 £76,000 £745 £250,938 £2,460 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Fulmar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Fulmar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 175 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.