Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£160,000 Apr 2007 2.4% -0.0% £345,294
£150,000 Aug 2004 na na £361,669
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,391 per sqm (£129 per sqft) in Apr 2007. For context, homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot) . See the analysis of Becontree RM8-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £494,000 and £616,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Becontree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Butler Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2020) of 37 Butler Road.

Photos for 37 Butler Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2022 22/00056/CLUP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
37 Butler Road, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham,
Description:
Application for a lawful development certificate (proposed) for the construction of a Hip-to-gable roof extension to accommodate a rear dormer extension including one roof light to the front and a Juliette balcony to facilitate conversion of roof space into habitable accommodation.

Planning ref:
December 2021 21/02019/CLUP
Type:
Status:
Application refused
Address:
37 Butler Road, Dagenham, Barking And Dagenham,